Chauffeured transfers in Manama · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Manama with the fare shown first
Manama arranges pre-booked transfers in Manama (Bahrain). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BHD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BHD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Manama, each with its page
- King Hamad University Hospitalfrom BHD 5.0008 min
- Sa'ada Sea Frontfrom BHD 5.1306 min
- ZUHOOR AL MUHARRAQ SWEETSfrom BHD 5.1506 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Manama requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Manama and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Manama
BHD 5.000
the cheapest route
8 min
Bahrain International Airport → King Hamad University Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Manama, in BHD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bahrain International Airport → King Hamad University Hospital4.4 km · 8 minBHD 5.000from
- Bahrain International Airport → Sa'ada Sea Front5.3 km · 6 minBHD 5.130from
- Bahrain International Airport → ZUHOOR AL MUHARRAQ SWEETS5.4 km · 6 minBHD 5.150from
- Bahrain International Airport → Sama Bay5.8 km · 6 minBHD 5.250from
- Bahrain International Airport → The Diplomat Radisson Blu Hotel, Residence & Spa, Manama5.9 km · 9 minBHD 5.430from
- Bahrain International Airport → Crowne Plaza Manama (Bahrain) by IHG7.2 km · 9 minBHD 5.750from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahrain International Airport → King Hamad University Hospital | 4.4 km | 8 min | BHD 5.000 | See details |
| Bahrain International Airport → Sa'ada Sea Front | 5.3 km | 6 min | BHD 5.130 | See details |
| Bahrain International Airport → ZUHOOR AL MUHARRAQ SWEETS | 5.4 km | 6 min | BHD 5.150 | See details |
| Bahrain International Airport → Sama Bay | 5.8 km | 6 min | BHD 5.250 | See details |
| Bahrain International Airport → The Diplomat Radisson Blu Hotel, Residence & Spa, Manama | 5.9 km | 9 min | BHD 5.430 | See details |
| Bahrain International Airport → Crowne Plaza Manama (Bahrain) by IHG | 7.2 km | 9 min | BHD 5.750 | See details |
Where we take you in Manama
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bahrain International Airport
from BHD 5.000Airport
Rd 2404, Muharraq
See prices and book →Old Dhahran Airport
from BHD 17.330Airport
Unnamed Road, قاعدة الملك عبد العزيز الجوية، الظهران 34631،، King Abdel Aziz Air Base, Dhahran 34631, Saudi Arabia
See prices and book →Budaiya Market
from BHD 9.800Station
Budaiya, Bahrain
See prices and book →Manama Central Market
from BHD 6.450Station
Manama, Bahrain
See prices and book →Rowdha-18/Roundabout 13
from BHD 11.800Station
Hamad Town, Bahrain
See prices and book →Sitra/LMRA-1
from BHD 9.280Station
Sitra, Bahrain
See prices and book →Umm Al Hassam Sports Club
from BHD 6.580Station
Manama, Bahrain
See prices and book →Wadi-1/Roundabout 14
from BHD 11.700Station
Hamad Town, Bahrain
See prices and book →Al Salam Specialist Hospital
from BHD 10.480Hospital
Building 1, Road 39, Block 941, Riffa, الرفاع 80278
See prices and book →Bahrain Defence Force Hospital
from BHD 11.230Hospital
Bahrain Defence Force Hospital Main Building, Riffa
See prices and book →Bahrain Specialist Hospital
from BHD 7.280Hospital
Building 2743 Rd No 2447, Manama
See prices and book →Ibn Al Nafees Hospital
from BHD 7.150Hospital
Rd No 3302, Manama
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Manama?
In Manama and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Manama centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BHD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Manama?
The fare in BHD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Manama?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Manama?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Manama, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car